HouseValuation
Home·M32·Valuation

2A, MELVILLE ROAD, M32 8EA

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,878

Median £3,647/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £269,878Last sold (Sept 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M32 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 LACY STREET
M32 8LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058D89%
6 FARM AVENUE
M32 9TW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261D86%
71 AUDLEY AVENUE
M32 9TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00074£3,270D85%
32 STUART ROAD
M32 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00085£3,647D85%
442 BARTON ROAD
M32 9RW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00074£3,919D84%
14 HENSHAW STREET
M32 8BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00085£3,294D84%
513 KINGS ROAD
M32 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00095£3,947D83%
26 CURZON ROAD
M32 9SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£244,00074£3,297E83%
84 KINGS LANE
M32 8GG · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00081£3,272D83%
60 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,50085£3,700D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address