HouseValuation
Home·M32·Valuation

39, GORSE CRESCENT, M32 0UP

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£282,818

Median £3,449/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £307,000£325,000
Estimated value: £282,818Last sold (Jun 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M32 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,00088£3,614D90%
32 STUART ROAD
M32 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00085£3,647D90%
44 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00087£3,736D88%
60 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
M32 0AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£314,50085£3,700D87%
11 ASCOT AVENUE
M32 0TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,00089£3,449C87%
56 THORNBURY ROAD
M32 0QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00091£3,187C87%
61 NANSEN CLOSE
M32 0PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00083£3,313D86%
71 AUDLEY AVENUE
M32 9TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00074£3,270D85%
70 THORNBURY ROAD
M32 0QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00089£3,090D85%
9 BEECH WALK
M32 9AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00087£3,218D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address