HouseValuation
Home·M31·Valuation

2, THIRLMERE ROAD, M31 4PR

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,955

Median £3,415/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £270,000£290,000
Estimated value: £262,955Last sold (Sept 2023): £205,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near M31 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 THIRLMERE ROAD
M31 4PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00076£3,026E91%
59 THIRLMERE ROAD
M31 4PR · Semi-detached
May 2025£267,50085£3,147D88%
4 PENRITH CLOSE
M31 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00074£3,919D88%
11 DERWENT CLOSE
M31 4QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00077£2,727D87%
3 DANE AVENUE
M31 4GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256D86%
86 LOCK LANE
M31 4PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,00072£3,569D86%
36 CROSS LANE WEST
M31 4EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00074£3,581D85%
10 SPARROW STREET
M31 4RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,10084£3,275B83%
15 THIRLMERE ROAD
M31 4PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£280,00082£3,415C83%
9 PATTERDALE ROAD
M31 4NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00074£3,649C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address