Estimated value
£227,592
Median £3,161/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £196,000£275,000
Estimated value: £227,592Last sold (Jan 2024): £168,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M31 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 GRASMERE ROAD M31 4PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | D | 90% |
6 MEADOW WALK M31 4PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | D | 89% |
36 LANGDALE ROAD M31 4NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | D | 88% |
65 LOCK LANE M31 4PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 62 | £3,161 | C | 87% |
2 HARDWICK ROAD M31 4DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 86% |
9 FIELD WALK M31 4PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £169,950 | 66 | £2,575 | D | 86% |
10 GARDEN WALK M31 4PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 86% |
HOLLY FARM HOUSE (3) ISHERWOOD ROAD M31 4BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 65 | £3,692 | D | 85% |
59 ACKERS LANE M31 4AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £274,000 | 77 | £3,558 | D | 85% |