Estimated value
£213,332
Median £2,807/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£250,500
Estimated value: £213,332Last sold (May 2007): £130,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near M30 8PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
140 ANSON STREET M30 8HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 83 | £2,807 | D | 90% |
53 LULWORTH ROAD M30 8WP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,500 | 75 | £3,340 | D | 89% |
253 WORSLEY ROAD M30 8BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 88% |
186 ANSON STREET M30 8HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | D | 87% |
31 BLANTYRE STREET M30 8HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £158,600 | 73 | £2,173 | D | 87% |
11 ANSON STREET M30 8HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 83 | £2,819 | C | 87% |
2 NEW LANE M30 8PL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
60 HIGHER CROFT M30 7AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 69 | £2,319 | D | 85% |
36 WOODFIELD GROVE M30 8GL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 85% |