HouseValuation
Home·M30·Valuation

22, MONTONDALE, M30 8EA

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,312

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £276,312Last sold (Jan 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M30 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WALNUT ROAD
M30 8LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£247,00084£2,940C83%
33 CLARENDON CRESCENT
M30 9AU · Detached
Nov 2025£270,00085£3,176C82%
38 GEE LANE
M30 8NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00085£3,471C82%
144 VERDUN ROAD
M30 8HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00081£2,259D82%
1 BLANDFORD ROAD
M30 8WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00086£3,140C81%
57 SUTHERLAND STREET
M30 8BR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00074£4,054C81%
10 BLANDFORD ROAD
M30 8WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50082£3,018C81%
29 GEE LANE
M30 8NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,00084£3,226C80%
50 TREVOR ROAD
M30 8BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00090£2,944C80%
34 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
M30 8EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00088£3,693C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address