HouseValuation
Home·M3·Valuation

5, BEVILL SQUARE, M3 6BB

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,344

Median £5,326/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £210,000£350,000
Estimated value: £234,344Last sold (Jul 2019): £95,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 61/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near M3 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ADELPHI WHARF 2, 9 (APARTMENT 411) ADELPHI STREET
M3 6GG · Flat
Jan 2026£138,00040£3,450C86%
62 VELOUR CLOSE
M3 6AP · Flat
Sept 2025£167,00050£3,340D85%
7 LINEN COURT
M3 6JG · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00046£5,326C84%
7 LINEN COURT
M3 6JG · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00046£5,326C84%
QUEBEC BUILDING (APARTMENT 305) BURY STREET
M3 7DY · Flat
Mar 2026£123,00041£3,000C83%
53 BLACKBURN STREET
M3 6AS · Flat
Aug 2025£170,50049£3,480C82%
68 VELOUR CLOSE
M3 6AP · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00051£3,431D81%
20 ROZEL SQUARE
M3 4FQ · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00043£7,558C81%
MODEL LODGING HOUSE (FLAT 31) BLOOM STREET
M3 6AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00056£6,250C79%
ADELPHI WHARF 2, 9 (APARTMENT 114) ADELPHI STREET
M3 6FZ · Flat
May 2025£210,00038£5,526C79%

Dig deeper into this address