HouseValuation
Home·M3·Valuation

4, BEVILL SQUARE, M3 6BB

Flat·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,650

Median £3,475/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £212,000£350,000
Estimated value: £187,650Last sold (Aug 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near M3 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CENTRAL COURT (APARTMENT 36) MELVILLE STREET
M3 6DH · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00061£2,049D87%
CENTRAL COURT (APARTMENT 5) MELVILLE STREET
M3 6DH · Flat
Jan 2026£212,00061£3,475D86%
62 LINEN COURT
M3 6JG · Flat
Mar 2026£168,00064£2,625E85%
CENTRAL COURT (APARTMENT 52) MELVILLE STREET
M3 6DH · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00061£3,689D84%
68 VELOUR CLOSE
M3 6AP · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00051£3,431D84%
BLOCK D ALTO (APARTMENT 38) SILLAVAN WAY
M3 6GF · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00060£3,750C83%
62 VELOUR CLOSE
M3 6AP · Flat
Sept 2025£167,00050£3,340D82%
MODEL LODGING HOUSE (FLAT 31) BLOOM STREET
M3 6AJ · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00056£6,250C82%
15 LINEN COURT
M3 6JG · Flat
Aug 2025£173,00059£2,932D81%
7 LINEN COURT
M3 6JG · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00046£5,326C81%

Dig deeper into this address