Estimated value
£135,702
Median £2,154/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £132,750£183,000
Estimated value: £135,702Last sold (Mar 2005): £67,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near M29 8DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BRINDLE STREET M29 8DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,750 | 63 | £2,107 | C | 91% |
16 NETHERCOTT COURT M29 8JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | D | 90% |
168 SHUTTLE STREET M29 8BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 72 | £1,333 | D | 90% |
22 BARTON STREET M29 8AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | D | 88% |
122 SHUTTLE STREET M29 8BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 61 | £2,311 | D | 88% |
2 PROSPECT STREET M29 8AU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £132,500 | 59 | £2,246 | D | 85% |
175 SHUTTLE STREET M29 8BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | C | 85% |
33 HENRY STREET M29 8AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 60 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
25 MAESBROOK DRIVE M29 8DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,000 | 59 | £3,102 | C | 85% |