Estimated value
£362,145
Median £3,449/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £375,000£460,000
Estimated value: £362,145Last sold (Feb 2025): £449,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near M28 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BONNINGTON CLOSE M28 3UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £338,000 | 98 | £3,449 | B | 92% |
3 SLATEFORD DRIVE M28 3US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 105 | £4,381 | B | 91% |
15 MOSS LANE M28 3WD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | B | 91% |
5 HERRINGBONE ROAD M28 3YJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | B | 91% |
12 AVONCLIFFE ROAD M28 3UL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £387,000 | 109 | £3,550 | B | 86% |
17 BULLBRIDGE VIEW M28 3YB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | B | 86% |
35 MOSS LANE M28 3WD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £376,000 | 115 | £3,270 | C | 85% |
26 YARN CLOSE M28 3UG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 103 | £3,107 | B | 84% |
156 WORSLEY ROAD NORTH M28 3QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | B | 84% |