Estimated value
£464,198
Median £3,269/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £460,000£580,000
Estimated value: £464,198Last sold (Jun 2016): £354,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near M28 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HORSELEY AVENUE M28 3YA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | B | 88% |
3 SLATEFORD DRIVE M28 3US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 105 | £4,381 | B | 85% |
64 LENTWORTH DRIVE M28 3EX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 123 | £2,602 | C | 85% |
15 MOSS LANE M28 3WD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | B | 85% |
5 HERRINGBONE ROAD M28 3YJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 120 | £3,125 | B | 85% |
102 HIGHCLOVE LANE M28 1NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 137 | £4,234 | B | 84% |
31 EDEN VALE M28 1YR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 155 | £3,419 | C | 82% |
1 WILDERS MOOR CLOSE M28 7GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 135 | £3,704 | C | 82% |
3 LENTWORTH DRIVE M28 3EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 123 | £2,846 | C | 82% |