Estimated value
£725,680
Median £3,760/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£386,000Median £680,000£900,000
Estimated value: £725,680Last sold (Oct 2025): £900,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near M28 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 POYNT CHASE M28 1FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 209 | £3,254 | D | 84% |
47 DRYWOOD AVENUE M28 2QA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 208 | £4,327 | C | 84% |
118 BOOTHSHALL WAY M28 1UX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £628,000 | 167 | £3,760 | C | 80% |
2A SHARP STREET M28 3LX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 219 | £2,260 | C | 80% |
32 MALKINS WOOD LANE M28 1ZQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 190 | £3,553 | B | 80% |
19 WATERDALE CLOSE M28 1YP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £820,000 | 210 | £3,905 | C | 78% |
46 HAZELHURST ROAD M28 2SQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £386,000 | 124 | £3,113 | D | 78% |
16 BLAKEFIELD DRIVE M28 7DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | C | 77% |
420 WALKDEN ROAD M28 2NE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 145 | £5,034 | C | 77% |