HouseValuation
Home·M27·Valuation

3, TEMPLE DRIVE, M27 4EA

Semi-detached·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,282

Median £2,781/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £300,000£440,000
Estimated value: £339,282Last sold (Aug 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near M27 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TEMPLE DRIVE
M27 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000107£2,897D90%
19 TEMPLE DRIVE
M27 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000147£2,993D90%
47 PARK AVENUE
M27 4TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000114£2,632D90%
49 PARKSWAY
M27 4JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000127£2,087D85%
40A BOLTON ROAD
M27 8XB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£177,000122£1,451D84%
10 PARKSWAY
M27 4JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00098£2,755D83%
1 MAY ROAD
M27 5FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000118£2,839C82%
17 ENFIELD ROAD
M27 5GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000129£3,062C82%
17 SOLWAY CLOSE
M27 6PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,000105£2,781C82%
61 MILNER STREET
M27 4AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00091£2,637D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address