Estimated value
£230,112
Median £3,384/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £238,000£305,000
Estimated value: £230,112Last sold (Feb 2016): £185,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near M26 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 VALE EDGE M26 4FQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £238,000 | 62 | £3,839 | C | 84% |
30 VALE EDGE M26 4FQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £262,000 | 75 | £3,493 | D | 83% |
10 MOSS SHAW WAY M26 4QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 81% |
7 SYCAMORE DRIVE M26 4SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 84 | £3,631 | D | 81% |
15 MIDDLETON CLOSE M26 4JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £181,000 | 83 | £2,181 | C | 81% |
98 AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4FA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 72 | £2,194 | D | 80% |
19 STAINTON ROAD M26 3TP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 80% |
26 WHITEHEAD CRESCENT M26 1EZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 70 | £2,643 | D | 79% |
106 STANLEY ROAD M26 4HG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | D | 79% |