HouseValuation
Home·M26·Valuation

3, WINCHESTER ROAD, M26 3LY

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,374

Median £2,562/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,600Median £310,000£402,500
Estimated value: £325,374Last sold (Jan 2026): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M26 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WENTWORTH CLOSE
M26 3WH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,000113£2,858D87%
11 BULL HILL CRESCENT
M26 1BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000116£2,155C86%
18 SALISBURY ROAD
M26 4QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000121£2,562D82%
19 LEA FIELD CLOSE
M26 3UD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000103£2,961C81%
15 IRWELL PLACE
M26 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,950120£2,166C81%
4 PARNHAM CLOSE
M26 3XU · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000136£2,353C80%
5 BLACK MOSS COURT
M26 3EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,000130£1,692C80%
30 EASTFIELDS
M26 4QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,60089£2,445C79%
89 HUTCHINSON WAY
M26 3AB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000105£3,381C79%
19 CLOUGH FOLD
M26 1GZ · Detached
Feb 2026£402,500114£3,531C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address