HouseValuation
Home·M26·Valuation

51, WILTON GARDENS, M26 2UP

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,320

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £207,320Last sold (Apr 2010): £132,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near M26 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WILTON GARDENS
M26 2UP · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00070£2,000D88%
14 LYNMOUTH CLOSE
M26 2RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00081£2,840E86%
26 WHITEHEAD CRESCENT
M26 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643D85%
50 WILTON GARDENS
M26 2UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£200,00069£2,899D85%
50 WILTON GARDENS
M26 2UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£200,00069£2,899D85%
9 DUMERS CHASE
M26 2TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00073£3,151C85%
359 RINGLEY ROAD WEST
M26 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00076£2,829D85%
26 NORTH STREET
M26 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00082£1,707C84%
27 ALBION STREET
M26 1BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00080£1,750D84%
34 GATE LANE
M26 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309C84%

Dig deeper into this address