HouseValuation
Home·M26·Valuation

50, WILTON GARDENS, M26 2UP

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,005

Median £3,145/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £225,000£230,000
Estimated value: £217,005Last sold (Jan 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M26 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WILTON GARDENS
M26 2UP · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00070£2,000D88%
26 WHITEHEAD CRESCENT
M26 1EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00070£2,643D85%
5 LYNMOUTH CLOSE
M26 2RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00062£3,145E85%
9 DUMERS CHASE
M26 2TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00073£3,151C85%
359 RINGLEY ROAD WEST
M26 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00076£2,829D85%
34 GATE LANE
M26 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309C84%
1 WARTH FOLD ROAD
M26 2XL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00069£3,333D83%
9 WINDSOR GROVE
M26 1HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,50079£2,690D83%
26 HARDYS DRIVE
M26 2TL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£229,00072£3,181C83%
10 MOSS SHAW WAY
M26 4QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00073£3,082C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address