Estimated value
£219,489
Median £3,181/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£230,000
Estimated value: £219,489Last sold (May 2024): £157,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M26 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 DUMERS CHASE M26 2TH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 88% |
34 GATE LANE M26 2AF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 87% |
26 HARDYS DRIVE M26 2TL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £229,000 | 72 | £3,181 | C | 86% |
10 MOSS SHAW WAY M26 4QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 86% |
31 WILTON GARDENS M26 2UP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
10 CALF HEY CLOSE M26 3RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 69 | £3,290 | C | 85% |
56 RIVERSIDE DRIVE M26 1HU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 60 | £3,050 | C | 85% |
4 HONITON GROVE M26 3QF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 63 | £3,492 | C | 85% |