Estimated value
£317,889
Median £3,211/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,398Median £315,000£625,000
Estimated value: £317,889Last sold (Oct 2014): £133,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 29 points.
Sales near M26 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FRESHFIELDS M26 3LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 83% |
3 LYNTON LEA M26 2RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 97 | £2,113 | E | 81% |
26 DUMERS CHASE M26 2TH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 87 | £3,621 | C | 80% |
5 GLENWOOD CLOSE M26 1UD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 98 | £3,520 | D | 80% |
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE M26 4SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 109 | £3,211 | D | 80% |
20 WATERSIDE CLOSE M26 2QP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £317,000 | 94 | £3,372 | C | 78% |
15 LYNTON LEA M26 2RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £155,398 | 91 | £1,708 | D | 78% |
10 CHESTNUT GROVE M26 1DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £248,600 | 91 | £2,732 | D | 77% |
14 LYNMOUTH CLOSE M26 2RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | E | 77% |