Estimated value
£129,136
Median £2,306/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £143,000£189,000
Estimated value: £129,136Last sold (May 2021): £111,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M26 2SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 GATE LANE M26 2AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 56 | £3,375 | C | 90% |
24 KINGSTON ROAD M26 2XN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 63 | £2,667 | C | 89% |
292 LEVER STREET M26 4PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 64 | £2,344 | C | 86% |
55 SPRING LANE M26 2TQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £122,000 | 63 | £1,937 | C | 86% |
63G CROSS LANE M26 2QZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 62 | £2,210 | C | 85% |
310 AINSWORTH ROAD M26 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 84% |
33 CROSS LANE M26 2QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | C | 84% |
63F CROSS LANE M26 2QZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £143,000 | 62 | £2,306 | C | 84% |
112 SPRING LANE M26 2QX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £188,000 | 63 | £2,984 | C | 83% |