Estimated value
£250,416
Median £1,692/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £212,000£310,000
Estimated value: £250,416Last sold (Oct 2012): £76,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near M26 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 OUTWOOD ROAD M26 1AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £228,000 | 126 | £1,810 | E | 84% |
13 SPRING LANE M26 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 158 | £1,203 | D | 84% |
74 CROSS LANE M26 2RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 105 | £790 | C | 80% |
68 CHURCH STREET WEST M26 2SY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 125 | £1,016 | G | 79% |
97 ETON HILL ROAD M26 2XQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £76,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
8 OUTWOOD ROAD M26 1AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 110 | £2,045 | D | 76% |
14 WINSTON CLOSE M26 4WS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 138 | £2,246 | B | 75% |
5 BLACK MOSS COURT M26 3EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 130 | £1,692 | C | 75% |
21 BLENMAR CLOSE M26 2XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 83 | £2,554 | D | 74% |