Estimated value
£163,308
Median £1,756/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £156,000£212,000
Estimated value: £163,308Last sold (Nov 2013): £55,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near M26 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 CROSS LANE M26 2RF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £83,000 | 105 | £790 | C | 89% |
21 BLENMAR CLOSE M26 2XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 83 | £2,554 | D | 89% |
110 HOLLAND STREET M26 2RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 96 | £1,406 | D | 87% |
16 ASTBURY STREET M26 1JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 93 | £1,957 | D | 85% |
54 KILBURN ROAD M26 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
307 DUMERS LANE M26 2QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £156,000 | 80 | £1,950 | D | 85% |
55 CROSS LANE M26 2QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 85% |
49 BRIDGEFIELD STREET M26 2SG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £151,000 | 86 | £1,756 | D | 85% |
15 MILLTOWN STREET M26 1WD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 84% |