HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

77, SIMISTER LANE, M25 2SU

Semi-detached·203·EPC D
Estimated value
£576,114

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £567,500£750,000
Estimated value: £576,114Last sold (Mar 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near M25 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SUNNYFIELD ROAD
M25 2RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000144£1,736D85%
37 BLAND ROAD
M25 9WG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,000179£1,844D83%
98 SCHOLES LANE
M25 0AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,500185£3,419D83%
14 LANGLEY ROAD
M25 1NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£750,000204£3,676D80%
87 BISHOPS ROAD
M25 0AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£567,500200£2,838D80%
59 HILTON LANE
M25 9SA · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000187£3,877D78%
42 HIGHFIELD ROAD
M25 3AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000217£2,304C78%
11 HILTON CRESCENT
M25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£377,000166£2,271D78%
7 FORT ROAD
M25 0HA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,000184£1,766D78%
118 PARK ROAD
M25 0DU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£590,000191£3,089C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address