HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

73A, SIMISTER LANE, M25 2SU

Flat·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£424,415

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £400,000£496,000
Estimated value: £424,415Last sold (Mar 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M25 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SUNNYFIELD ROAD
M25 2RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000144£1,736D79%
5 CIRCULAR ROAD
M25 9NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000132£2,235D74%
26 TEWKESBURY DRIVE
M25 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£391,000136£2,875D73%
265 HEYWOOD ROAD
M25 2QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000135£2,963C73%
31 SIMISTER LANE
M25 2SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£477,000138£3,457C72%
11 HILTON CRESCENT
M25 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£377,000166£2,271D72%
57 GARDNER ROAD
M25 3HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£496,000149£3,329D71%
67 BUTTERSTILE CLOSE
M25 9PH · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000128£3,555D70%
OAK BANK, 516 (FLAT 14) BURY NEW ROAD
M25 3AN · Flat
Feb 2026£125,000 - - - 70%
88 SCHOLES LANE
M25 0AU · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000164£2,927D69%

Dig deeper into this address