HouseValuation
Home·M25·Valuation

116, WINDSOR ROAD, M25 0DF

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,116

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,750Median £391,000£485,000
Estimated value: £391,116Last sold (Dec 2002): £79,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near M25 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 FORT ROAD
M25 0HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,750114£2,138C88%
26 TEWKESBURY DRIVE
M25 0HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£391,000136£2,875D87%
40 SALISBURY DRIVE
M25 0HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00094£3,670C83%
9 OAKFIELD
M25 0DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000116£4,181C83%
265 HEYWOOD ROAD
M25 2QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000135£2,963C83%
4 SUNNYFIELD ROAD
M25 2RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000144£1,736D83%
20 SCHOLES LANE
M25 0BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,000117£2,949D82%
10 ST ANNS CLOSE
M25 9LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£468,750132£3,551C82%
22 HEREFORD DRIVE
M25 0AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000113£3,540D80%
108 KINGS ROAD
M25 0FY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000151£1,656D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address