HouseValuation
Home·M24·Valuation

752, ROCHDALE ROAD, M24 2RF

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,400

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £241,400Last sold (Feb 2012): £164,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near M24 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 KINGSLEY ROAD
M24 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00077£2,273D89%
65 BENTLEY AVENUE
M24 2RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£227,00081£2,802D88%
26 BAMFORD AVENUE
M24 2GE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00085£2,941C87%
50 ASPINALL STREET
M24 2BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00095£1,684C87%
6 CHILTON DRIVE
M24 2LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£246,00089£2,764D87%
12 HEREFORD WAY
M24 2WN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C87%
151 HEREFORD WAY
M24 2NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£264,00088£3,000D87%
2A ASH STREET
M24 2HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00084£1,786C86%
2 COLLINGE AVENUE
M24 2QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00073£3,082D86%
17 KINDER WAY
M24 5DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00081£2,840D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address