Estimated value
£179,200
Median £2,240/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,225Median £172,500£200,000
Estimated value: £179,200Last sold (Aug 2018): £137,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near M24 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SMETHURST STREET M24 2BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 71 | £2,338 | D | 90% |
141 GRIMSHAW LANE M24 2BR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | D | 87% |
862 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 87% |
1 BREWSTER STREET M24 2PX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 87% |
239 BOARSHAW ROAD M24 2WQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 70 | £2,214 | D | 87% |
19 COLERIDGE AVENUE M24 2PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 86% |
383 OLDHAM ROAD M24 2DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 77 | £2,240 | D | 86% |
102 BAYTREE LANE M24 2FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | E | 86% |
31 SMETHURST STREET M24 2BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 86% |