Estimated value
£183,040
Median £2,288/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,225Median £167,000£187,000
Estimated value: £183,040Last sold (Oct 2015): £52,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near M24 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
862 ROCHDALE ROAD M24 2RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 90% |
51 MILLS HILL ROAD M24 2EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £119,225 | 74 | £1,611 | C | 89% |
23 SMETHURST STREET M24 2BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 71 | £2,338 | D | 87% |
338 GRIMSHAW LANE M24 2AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 88 | £1,534 | C | 87% |
5 HULBERT STREET M24 2HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £182,000 | 73 | £2,493 | C | 86% |
3 GREENHILL ROAD M24 2BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | C | 86% |
22 PATTERDALE DRIVE M24 5WX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £183,000 | 80 | £2,288 | C | 86% |
37 HILTON WALK M24 4PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 84 | £2,226 | C | 85% |
26 LANCASTER AVENUE M24 2AR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £167,000 | 69 | £2,420 | C | 85% |