Estimated value
£505,560
Median £5,745/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £540,000£670,000
Estimated value: £505,560Last sold (Mar 2022): £532,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near M20 2TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DENEFORD ROAD M20 2TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 93 | £5,699 | D | 88% |
26 DALSTON DRIVE M20 5LG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 94 | £5,745 | D | 86% |
30 LANESIDE ROAD M20 5PD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £413,000 | 86 | £4,802 | D | 86% |
19 TANFIELD ROAD M20 5GE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | D | 86% |
9 WILLOUGHBY AVENUE M20 6AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 98 | £5,765 | D | 86% |
12 KINGSFIELD DRIVE M20 6JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | D | 85% |
2 LEAFIELD AVENUE M20 6EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | D | 85% |
15 CRESSWELL GROVE M20 2NH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 108 | £1,713 | D | 85% |