HouseValuation
Home·M20·Valuation

33, WINGATE DRIVE, M20 2RT

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£620,000

Median £5,000/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £615,000£750,000
Estimated value: £620,000Last sold (Aug 2018): £477,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near M20 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CRESSWELL GROVE
M20 2NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,000108£1,713D91%
5 DENE PARK
M20 2GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£600,000124£4,839D90%
10 CLAREMONT GROVE
M20 2GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£714,000142£5,028E87%
22 FORDBANK ROAD
M20 2TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000132£5,682C86%
5 FORDBANK ROAD
M20 2TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000132£5,303C85%
13 HIGHCROFT AVENUE
M20 2YN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000115£4,174D85%
2 DIDSBURY PARK
M20 5LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000118£5,000D84%
33 DENE ROAD
M20 2TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£705,000122£5,779C84%
19 DALSTON DRIVE
M20 5LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000142£4,331C82%
13 THE BEECHES MEWS
M20 2PF · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,000114£3,816C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address