HouseValuation
Home·M20·Valuation

85, TINTERN AVENUE, M20 2ND

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,860

Median £6,065/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £205,000£380,000
Estimated value: £266,860Last sold (Nov 2019): £166,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near M20 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TINTERN COURT (35) TINTERN AVENUE
M20 2ND · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00031£4,032C91%
180 THE BOULEVARD
M20 2EA · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00046£2,174C90%
7 (APARTMENT 3) LARKE RISE
M20 2UL · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00050£6,500C89%
1 (FLAT 3) QUEENSTON ROAD
M20 2WZ · Flat
Jan 2026£326,00049£6,653C89%
TINTERN COURT (51) TINTERN AVENUE
M20 2ND · Flat
Oct 2025£155,00031£5,000C86%
7 (APARTMENT 11) LARKE RISE
M20 2UL · Flat
Sept 2025£380,00050£7,600C85%
79 - 81 (FLAT 1) CLYDE ROAD
M20 2WW · Flat
Dec 2025£205,00043£4,767D85%
TINTERN COURT (85) TINTERN AVENUE
M20 2ND · Flat
Aug 2025£188,00031£6,065C85%
BEECH HOUSE (FLAT 11) THE BEECHES
M20 2AH · Flat
Nov 2025£162,00045£3,600D84%
132 (FLAT 5) BARLOW MOOR ROAD
M20 2PU · Flat
Nov 2025£300,00043£6,977D84%

Dig deeper into this address