HouseValuation
Home·M20·Valuation

46, MONTMANO DRIVE, M20 2EB

Flat·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,372

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £280,000£312,500
Estimated value: £295,372Last sold (Oct 2010): £133,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near M20 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MONTMANO DRIVE
M20 2EB · Flat
Sept 2025£225,00067£3,358D91%
56 MONTMANO DRIVE
M20 2EB · Flat
Mar 2026£230,00058£3,966C88%
6 (FLAT 6) MOORFIELD ROAD
M20 2UY · Flat
Mar 2026£280,00073£3,836C88%
63 BARLOW MOOR COURT
M20 2UX · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00066£3,864C87%
VICEROY COURT (FLAT 22) WILMSLOW ROAD
M20 2RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£312,50084£3,720D87%
118 MONTMANO DRIVE
M20 2EB · Flat
Dec 2025£250,00064£3,906C85%
BALLBROOK COURT (FLAT 66) WILMSLOW ROAD
M20 3GT · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00077£3,831D85%
THE GROVE, 41 (FLAT 2) ALAN ROAD
M20 4WG · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00071£4,225D85%
WESTFIELD HOUSE 280-282 (5) BURTON ROAD
M20 2DH · Flat
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451B83%
MAYFAIR COURT (FLAT 1) MERSEY ROAD
M20 2PY · Flat
Sept 2025£255,00068£3,750C82%

Dig deeper into this address