HouseValuation
Home·M19·Valuation

110, CRINGLE ROAD, M19 2RT

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,650

Median £4,095/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £282,550£480,000
Estimated value: £286,650Last sold (Jun 2025): £288,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near M19 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 WOODLAND ROAD
M19 2QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00076£5,461D88%
7 HURSTBANK AVENUE
M19 1PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£347,50076£4,572D86%
137 KINGSWAY
M19 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00091£3,077D85%
3 LOSTOCK AVENUE
M19 3QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785D85%
6 HENDERSON STREET
M19 2GT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00070£4,643D85%
1 MAY GROVE
M19 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,55069£4,095D84%
4 ELMHURST DRIVE
M19 1GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,50075£3,740D84%
16 SYLVANDALE AVENUE
M19 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00089£5,393D84%
19 RAVENOAK AVENUE
M19 3LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£252,00071£3,549D84%
30 FERNDALE GARDENS
M19 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address