HouseValuation
Home·M19·Valuation

2, LANGTHORNE STREET, M19 2GR

Terraced·41·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,702

Median £3,822/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £253,680£422,000
Estimated value: £156,702Last sold (Nov 2004): £47,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near M19 2GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OSBORNE ROAD
M19 2DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£422,00047£8,979C77%
60 BROOM LANE
M19 2TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000 - - - 75%
6 LANGTHORNE STREET
M19 2GR · Terraced
Dec 2025£279,00073£3,822D73%
14 LANGTHORNE STREET
M19 2GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£253,68073£3,475C72%
5 GRIFFIN GROVE
M19 2QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00085£3,059E71%
45 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
M19 1EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00056£4,107E70%
RUSHFORD COURT (FLAT 2) RUSHFORD AVENUE
M19 2FE · Flat
Jun 2025£120,00046£2,609E70%
10 WETHERALL STREET
M19 3GE · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50061£3,238D70%
19 SIMON FREEMAN CLOSE
M19 2WE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00050£4,200D70%
1 MAY GROVE
M19 2QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,55069£4,095D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address