Estimated value
£443,853
Median £2,901/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £400,000£563,556
Estimated value: £443,853Last sold (May 2012): £165,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near M19 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 LINDSAY AVENUE M19 2AR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 136 | £2,206 | D | 82% |
56 MONICA GROVE M19 2BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 133 | £1,842 | D | 82% |
8 BEECH RANGE M19 2EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 131 | £2,901 | D | 82% |
42 MONICA GROVE M19 2BN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £563,556 | 137 | £4,114 | C | 81% |
97 BURNAGE LANE M19 2WN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 153 | £2,288 | E | 81% |
102 BURNAGE LANE M19 2NG · Terraced | May 2025 | £395,000 | 137 | £2,883 | D | 79% |
18 CLARE ROAD M19 2GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 79% |
64 WINDSOR ROAD M19 2EB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £444,000 | 138 | £3,217 | D | 78% |
43 GRANGETHORPE DRIVE M19 2LR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 158 | £2,848 | E | 78% |