Estimated value
£160,197
Median £2,391/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £146,000£268,000
Estimated value: £160,197Last sold (Jan 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near M18 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 ROCKHAMPTON STREET M18 8UP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 62 | £1,935 | D | 91% |
29 GODWIN STREET M18 8GS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,000 | 66 | £2,061 | D | 88% |
17 ASHKIRK STREET M18 8LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £112,000 | 69 | £1,623 | C | 88% |
35 JESSOP STREET M18 8TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 69 | £2,391 | C | 87% |
10 SWANHILL CLOSE M18 8TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 61 | £2,393 | D | 87% |
23 BROGAN STREET M18 8UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,000 | 61 | £2,393 | D | 87% |
21 BURSTEAD STREET M18 8ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 77 | £2,143 | D | 87% |
116 CROSSLEY STREET M18 8BA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 76 | £3,526 | C | 87% |
15 BUTTRESS STREET M18 8EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 58 | £1,724 | D | 87% |
2 WISTARIA ROAD M18 8PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 58 | £3,224 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address