Estimated value
£272,904
Median £3,288/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £272,904Last sold (Oct 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near M16 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BLACKBURN STREET M16 9LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 78 | £2,692 | D | 89% |
4 KHARTOUM STREET M16 9WE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 89% |
47 WORTHINGTON STREET M16 9LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 93 | £2,715 | D | 89% |
19 WALTER STREET M16 9GB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | D | 89% |
30 STAMFORD STREET M16 9JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | C | 87% |
16 PRESTAGE STREET M16 9LH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £259,000 | 85 | £3,047 | D | 87% |
1 LANGSHAW STREET M16 9LF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | D | 86% |
38 WORTHINGTON STREET M16 9LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | C | 86% |
5 FULFORD STREET M16 9PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 90 | £3,778 | C | 85% |