Estimated value
£471,576
Median £3,208/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £425,000£695,000
Estimated value: £471,576Last sold (Apr 2017): £180,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near M16 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 AYRES ROAD M16 9QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 149 | £2,852 | D | 85% |
114 STAMFORD STREET M16 9LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | D | 84% |
7 WELLINGTON AVENUE M16 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 130 | £1,785 | D | 84% |
4 ISOBEL CLOSE M16 7JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 131 | £2,290 | C | 80% |
114 STAMFORD STREET M16 9LR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | D | 79% |
69 CLARENDON ROAD M16 8JF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £462,000 | 144 | £3,208 | D | 79% |
142 MANLEY ROAD M16 8WD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 150 | £4,633 | D | 79% |
10 VICTORIA ROAD M16 8DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 138 | £3,877 | D | 79% |
2 WIMBLEDON CLOSE M16 9FT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 111 | £4,144 | B | 79% |