Estimated value
£555,234
Median £3,191/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £335,000£695,000
Estimated value: £555,234Last sold (May 2021): £276,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near M16 9LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
156 AYRES ROAD M16 9QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 149 | £2,852 | D | 85% |
46 COLLEGE ROAD M16 8FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £612,500 | 183 | £3,347 | C | 83% |
124 KINGSBROOK ROAD M16 8NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 188 | £3,191 | D | 83% |
142 MANLEY ROAD M16 8WD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 150 | £4,633 | D | 79% |
114 STAMFORD STREET M16 9LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | D | 78% |
7 WELLINGTON AVENUE M16 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 130 | £1,785 | D | 78% |
4 KHARTOUM STREET M16 9WE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 77% |
358 CHESTER ROAD M16 9EZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 206 | £680 | D | 77% |
47 WORTHINGTON STREET M16 9LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 93 | £2,715 | D | 77% |