HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

44, LANGSHAW STREET, M16 9LE

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£238,602

Median £3,059/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £259,000£335,000
Estimated value: £238,602Last sold (Feb 2017): £145,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near M16 9LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BLACKBURN STREET
M16 9LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00078£2,692D89%
4 KHARTOUM STREET
M16 9WE · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00087£3,851D89%
65 LANGSHAW STREET
M16 9LE · Terraced
Jun 2025£270,00078£3,462D89%
16 PRESTAGE STREET
M16 9LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£259,00085£3,047D87%
1 LANGSHAW STREET
M16 9LF · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00073£3,288D86%
38 WORTHINGTON STREET
M16 9LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00082£2,744C86%
7 CAISTOR CLOSE
M16 8NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£322,50069£4,674D85%
6 PRESTAGE STREET
M16 9LH · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00085£3,059C84%
42 LANGSHAW STREET
M16 9LE · Terraced
Oct 2024£232,00080£2,900D84%
27 HOWARTH STREET
M16 9JX · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,00079£2,785D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address