HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

71, BRANTINGHAM ROAD, M16 8SA

Terraced·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£481,144

Median £3,512/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £420,000£695,000
Estimated value: £481,144Last sold (Feb 2023): £390,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M16 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BERRIEDALE CLOSE
M16 8EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605D86%
12 HARTLEY HALL GARDENS
M16 8LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£425,000121£3,512C86%
7 WELLINGTON AVENUE
M16 8JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£232,000130£1,785D86%
7 FRY STREET
M16 8PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£525,000137£3,832B85%
65 HOLDEN AVENUE
M16 8TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,000112£3,705C85%
4 ISOBEL CLOSE
M16 7JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000131£2,290C83%
57 WHALLEY ROAD
M16 8AF · Terraced
Sept 2025£362,000122£2,967D82%
177 WITHINGTON ROAD
M16 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000117£3,590C82%
69 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8JF · Terraced
Aug 2025£462,000144£3,208D81%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address