Estimated value
£172,305
Median £3,829/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,500£915,000
Estimated value: £172,305
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near M16 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRYSTAL HOUSE (FLAT 7) WITHINGTON ROAD M16 8BA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £160,500 | 48 | £3,344 | C | 77% |
CRYSTAL HOUSE (FLAT 45) WITHINGTON ROAD M16 8BA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 48 | £2,292 | C | 77% |
CRYSTAL HOUSE (FLAT 16) WITHINGTON ROAD M16 8BA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 48 | £3,333 | C | 76% |
CRYSTAL HOUSE (FLAT 23) WITHINGTON ROAD M16 8BA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 48 | £3,083 | C | 75% |
10 DEERPARK ROAD M16 8FR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 43 | £10,698 | C | 73% |
6 SPRINGBRIDGE ROAD M16 8PL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £915,000 | 40 | £22,875 | C | 72% |
BURFORD COURT, 1 (FLAT 35) COTTERDALE CLOSE M16 8EA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £157,000 | 41 | £3,829 | D | 72% |
29 SPRINGBRIDGE ROAD M16 8PW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 39 | £10,513 | D | 71% |