HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

44, WHALLEY ROAD, M16 8AB

Flat·69·EPC F
Estimated value
£168,567

Median £2,443/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £162,000£260,000
Estimated value: £168,567Last sold (Nov 2013): £112,100

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near M16 8AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DUDLEY COURT (FLAT 6) CARLTON ROAD
M16 8DA · Flat
Feb 2026£152,00059£2,576C81%
25 (APARTMENT 42) CHORLTON STREET
M16 9HN · Flat
Feb 2026£110,00078£1,410D79%
8 GREYSHAM COURT
M16 8PF · Flat
May 2025£162,00073£2,219E79%
24 (FLAT 3) WHALLEY ROAD
M16 8AB · Flat
Nov 2025£260,000 - - - 78%
49 WOODLAWN COURT
M16 9RL · Flat
Mar 2026£227,50066£3,447C77%
44 PLAINSFIELD STREET
M16 7HB · Flat
Mar 2026£149,00061£2,443B77%
64 (FLAT 5) WHALLEY ROAD
M16 8AH · Flat
Mar 2026£127,000 - - - 76%
LINGFIELD APARTMENTS, 70 (16) WHALLEY ROAD
M16 8AH · Flat
Mar 2026£200,000 - - - 76%
19 NORTHUMBERLAND CRESCENT
M16 9BE · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00060£2,250D75%
18 WOODLAWN COURT
M16 9RH · Flat
Sept 2025£195,00066£2,955D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address