HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

155, COLLEGE ROAD, M16 0AA

Semi-detached·212·EPC D
Estimated value
£685,820

Median £3,235/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £620,000£795,000
Estimated value: £685,820Last sold (Mar 2023): £797,001

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near M16 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 0AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£660,000204£3,235D87%
119 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 0AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,000225£2,844E86%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000184£3,370C81%
76 DUDLEY ROAD
M16 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£795,000181£4,392D81%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D79%
9 WALTHAM ROAD
M16 8PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000189£1,323D78%
8 HALVIS GROVE
M16 0DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£500,000182£2,747D78%
46 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 8FH · Terraced
Mar 2026£612,500183£3,347C77%
12 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000227£2,577E77%
124 KINGSBROOK ROAD
M16 8NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000188£3,191D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address