HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

3, POULTONS MEADOW, LU7 9TF

Semi-detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£465,828

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,250Median £438,000£615,000
Estimated value: £465,828Last sold (Apr 2022): £615,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU7 9TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 WALLIS DRIVE
LU7 3GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000119£3,529B84%
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C82%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU7 9JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000128£4,180C82%
15 PENNIVALE CLOSE
LU7 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000120£3,417C82%
SUNNYSIDE BILLINGTON ROAD
LU7 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000149£3,356D81%
16 SHACKLETON GROVE
LU7 3JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000113£3,805B81%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D80%
4 GOSHAWK GREEN
LU7 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£284,250125£2,274B80%
52 TUN FURLONG
LU7 9GE · Detached
Oct 2025£615,000132£4,659B80%
8 CHURCH LANE
LU7 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000117£3,889C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address