HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

7, WHITE HORSE CLOSE, LU7 9LT

Terraced·73·EPC F
Estimated value
£316,966

Median £4,342/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £335,000£400,000
Estimated value: £316,966Last sold (Dec 2021): £302,500

A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 55 points.

Sales near LU7 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 AUGUSTUS ROAD
LU7 9NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,00073£4,342D84%
34 HIGH STREET SOUTH
LU7 0HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085E82%
25 CLIFFORD CLOSE
LU7 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00067£4,328D82%
7 ICKNIELD GARDENS
LU7 9TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00078£5,128B82%
28 CLIFFORD CLOSE
LU7 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157D82%
32 BIRCHS CLOSE
LU7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494E81%
24A THE LANE
LU7 9QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00076£5,066D81%
THE BLACKBIRDS (10) WATLING STREET
LU7 9LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C81%
BRENESCA COTTAGE HIGH STREET
LU7 9PD · Terraced
Mar 2025£335,00071£4,718F81%
4 AUGUSTUS WALK
LU7 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,00067£4,209C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address