HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

52, WINDSOR ROAD, LU7 9FA

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£452,235

Median £4,307/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £452,235Last sold (Oct 2014): £325,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU7 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SANDAL ROAD
LU7 9FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00091£5,165C89%
24 FORTUNA MEAD
LU7 9SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£435,000101£4,307C86%
33 WELLCROFT
LU7 9EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£455,00093£4,892D86%
16 WELLINGTON WAY
LU7 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000110£3,773C85%
15 PENNIVALE CLOSE
LU7 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000120£3,417C85%
4 HARTOP CLOSE
LU7 9FR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000101£4,802C85%
26 YARDLEY AVENUE
LU7 9AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00096£3,906D84%
20 THE MALTINGS
LU7 4BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£433,00096£4,510C83%
10 GARDEN HEDGE
LU7 1DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000102£3,725C83%
8 CHURCH LANE
LU7 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000117£3,889C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address