HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

57, YARDLEY AVENUE, LU7 9BD

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£328,928

Median £4,328/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £317,000£405,000
Estimated value: £328,928Last sold (Dec 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU7 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 AUGUSTUS ROAD
LU7 9NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,00073£4,342D90%
25 CLIFFORD CLOSE
LU7 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00067£4,328D88%
28 CLIFFORD CLOSE
LU7 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157D88%
24A THE LANE
LU7 9QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00076£5,066D87%
THE BLACKBIRDS (10) WATLING STREET
LU7 9LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C87%
4 AUGUSTUS WALK
LU7 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,00067£4,209C86%
7 REGENT STREET
LU7 3JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00082£3,963D86%
77 VANDYKE ROAD
LU7 3HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00086£4,709D86%
20 ST GEORGES CLOSE
LU7 1ZX · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00065£4,692D85%
MENTMORE COURT (4) HOWELL HILL CLOSE
LU7 0TZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00075£3,733D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address