HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

52, BILLINGTON ROAD, LU7 4TH

Detached·247·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,011,712

Median £4,096/m² in your area × 247 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £870,000£1,637,032
Estimated value: £1,011,712Last sold (Jan 2014): £700,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU7 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HONEYSUCKLE LODGE
LU7 0QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,637,032274£5,975D82%
WEST END FARM HOUSE LONG MARSTON ROAD
LU7 0RS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,325,000239£5,544E81%
239 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AG · Detached
Jan 2026£917,500224£4,096D81%
THE WHITE HOUSE, 212 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,450,000281£5,160C79%
3 CROFT MEADOWS
LU7 0XH · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000212£4,104C74%
12 LINNET WAY
LU7 4BL · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000125£3,720C73%
THE LAURELS WATLING STREET
LU7 9LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000241£2,344D72%
5 TERN DRIVE
LU7 4BZ · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000159£3,365C72%
11 BADGERS BROOK
LU7 3HB · Detached
Jan 2026£130,000190£684C72%
81 HARROW ROAD
LU7 4UG · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000133£3,308C71%

Dig deeper into this address