HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

38, BILLINGTON ROAD, LU7 4TH

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£345,675

Median £4,609/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £352,500£365,000
Estimated value: £345,675Last sold (Feb 2018): £414,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU7 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CLARIDGE CLOSE
LU7 4TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00068£5,294C90%
25 NETTLETON CLOSE
LU7 4YX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00073£4,658C89%
61 BILLINGTON ROAD
LU7 4TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00064£4,609C88%
43 GOODMAN DRIVE
LU7 4UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00076£4,145C88%
36 WESTON AVENUE
LU7 4QZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00071£4,507C87%
2 PLOVER ROAD
LU7 4AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00086£4,244C87%
5 SERIN MEAD
LU7 4DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00083£4,277C86%
7 OSPREY DRIVE
LU7 4BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£352,50075£4,700C86%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C86%
28 DRAPER WAY
LU7 4UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00066£4,773C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address